Is Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHITE RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEY, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), , VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; SPICE, CHILE PEPPER*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. *DRIED.

Check Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Crunchy Taco Rice, 7.6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch