Is Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, ONION*, MODIFIED WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED BELL PEPPER*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, GARLIC*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


