Is Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat & soy protein
- natural & artificial flavors
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESES [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, ONION*, PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT* MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SAVORY*, SAGE*, OREGANO*, BASIL*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PARSLEY*, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT & SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICES, OREGANO*, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MALIC ACID. *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
365 Everyday Value, Organic Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 25 oz
Great Value Four Cheese Complete Potatoes, 4 oz
DIGIORNO Four Cheese Traditional Crust Frozen Pizza 9.2 oz. Box 9.2 oz.
Great Value Four Cheese Twice Baked Potatoes
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


