Is Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box Gluten Free?

Description
Boxed stroganoff-style meal mix produces tender pieces coated in a creamy, savory sauce; commonly prepared as a quick weeknight dinner or augmented with cooked additions. Consumers note reliable convenience, comforting texture, and hearty flavor, while some reviewers report an artificial aftertaste and occasional excessive saltiness in finished servings for some.

Description
Boxed stroganoff-style meal mix produces tender pieces coated in a creamy, savory sauce; commonly prepared as a quick weeknight dinner or augmented with cooked additions. Consumers note reliable convenience, comforting texture, and hearty flavor, while some reviewers report an artificial aftertaste and occasional excessive saltiness in finished servings for some.
Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Contains 2% or Less of: Ricotta Cheese (Dried) (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Sugar, Tomato (Dried), Onion (Dried), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean and/or Sunflower Oil), Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (Dried), (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Mushrooms (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Spice, Hydrolyzed Soy and Wheat Protein, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).
Check Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


