Is Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- hydrolyzed wheat & soy protein
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESES [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, ONION*, PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT* MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SAVORY*, SAGE*, OREGANO*, BASIL*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PARSLEY*, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT & SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICES, OREGANO*, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MALIC ACID. *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box
FAMILY SIZE VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN CRISP VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box
Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


