Is HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR Vegan?

Ingredients
CURLY RIBBON WHEAT PASTA, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, BEEF FAT, SULPHITES, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SULPHITES; MAY CONTAIN EGG, MILK, SOY AND MUSTARD INGREDIENTS.
Check HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


