Is HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • beef fat
  • beef stock
  • natural flavour

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURLY RIBBON WHEAT PASTA, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, BEEF FAT, SULPHITES, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SULPHITES; MAY CONTAIN EGG, MILK, SOY AND MUSTARD INGREDIENTS.

Check HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HAMBURGER HELPER MEAL KIT BEEF NOODLE 200 GR is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch