Is Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, TOMATO*, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CALCIUM LACTATE, NONFAT MILK*, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, GARLIC*, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SAFFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


