Is Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, TOMATO*, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ONION*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CALCIUM LACTATE, NONFAT MILK*, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, GARLIC*, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY*, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, SAFFLOWER OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT). *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Pasta Stroganoff, 6.4 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


