Is Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- blue & parmesan cheese
- dextrose
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- +2 more
blue & parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DAIRY SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE & PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK*, COLOR (ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICES. *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


