Is Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Lactic Acid, Whey, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Cultured Milk, Salt Enzymes), Color (Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Palm Oil (Dried) (Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk (Dried), Monoglycerides, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Dried) (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).
Check Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Dried


