Is Hamlet Pralines - Bonbons De Chocolat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- hazelnuts
- hazelnuts 2
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed) In Varying Proportions, Hazelnuts 2.5%, Butter Oil (milk), Glucose Syrup, Coffee Extract 0.06%, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (incl. Soy), Flavourings: Strawberry, Caramel, Pistachio, Orange And Vanilla. Cocoa Solids: Chocolate: Min. 50%, Milk Chocolate: Min. 29%, White Chocolate: Min. 27%. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy.
Check Hamlet Pralines - Bonbons De Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamlet Pralines - Bonbons De Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


