Is Hammond's Chocolate Tuxedo Marshmallows Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Flavors, Salt. Contains: Soy.
Check Hammond's Chocolate Tuxedo Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hammond's Chocolate Tuxedo Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


