Is HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream cheese flavor
  • cream flavor
  • anhydrous butter
  • evaporated milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

cream cheese flavor

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), and Natural Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor], Evaporated Milk, Choc, Cookie Crumbs [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean and or Palm Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Anhydrous Butter, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cream Flavor [Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color], Vanilla Bean Paste [Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth], Cream Cheese Flavor [Soybean Oil and Natural Flavors], Red Lake 40 [Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Titanium Dioxide], Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE | Spoonful