Is HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- soybean oil and natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), and Natural Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor], Evaporated Milk, Choc, Cookie Crumbs [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean and or Palm Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Anhydrous Butter, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cream Flavor [Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color], Vanilla Bean Paste [Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth], Cream Cheese Flavor [Soybean Oil and Natural Flavors], Red Lake 40 [Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Titanium Dioxide], Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


