Is HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- cream cheese flavor
- cream flavor
- whole milk powder
- soybean oil and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- anhydrous butter
- dextrose
- +4 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), and Natural Vanilla Extract], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor], Evaporated Milk, Choc, Cookie Crumbs [Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean and or Palm Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, and Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Anhydrous Butter, Invert Sugar, Sorbitol, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cream Flavor [Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color], Vanilla Bean Paste [Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth], Cream Cheese Flavor [Soybean Oil and Natural Flavors], Red Lake 40 [Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, and Titanium Dioxide], Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
HAMMOND'S, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH RED VELVET CAKE GANACHE, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


