Is Hampton Creek Just Thousand Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCHES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BEET SYRUP, SPICES, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA).

Check Hampton Creek Just Thousand against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping