Is Hampton Creek Just Thousand Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCHES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BEET SYRUP, SPICES, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA).

Check Hampton Creek Just Thousand against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping