Is Hampton Creek Just Thousand Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starches

modified food starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CURED CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCHES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BEET SYRUP, SPICES, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA).

Check Hampton Creek Just Thousand against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping