Is HANA KITCHENS, CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA BISCOTTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HANA KITCHENS GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR* (BROWN AND WHITE RICE FLOURS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM), COCOA POWDER, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT, BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EGGS, MACADAMIA NUTS, COFFEE, BAKING POWDER*, PURE CANE SUGAR, PURE BROWN SUGAR, KOSHER SALT.
Check HANA KITCHENS, CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANA KITCHENS, CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice, Piece


