Is Hanabi Prawn & Pork Potstickers (Gyoza) 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Wheat Flour, Pork (22%), Vegetables (cabbage, Spring Onions), Water, Prawn (8%), Soy Sauce (soy Beans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Natural Seasoning, Water), Salt, Sugar, Starches (potato, Wheat, Corn), Modified Corn Starch (1422), Sesame Oil, Canola Oil, Egg, Chicken Bouillon Powder [salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices], Ginger, Garlic, Pepper, Emulsifier (322 From Soy). Contains: Wheat Gluten, Crustacean, Soy, Sesame, Egg.
Check Hanabi Prawn & Pork Potstickers (Gyoza) 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanabi Prawn & Pork Potstickers (Gyoza) 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


