Is HANAN PERUVIAN SECRETS, HIGASAN LIVER CLEANSER BLEND TEA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horse tail / cola de caballo

horse tail / cola de caballo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOLDUS LEAVES / BOLDO (PEUMUS BOLDUS); HERCAMPURI (GENTIANELLA NITIDA); CARQUEJA (BACHARIS GENISCELIOIDES); HORSE TAIL / COLA DE CABALLO (EQUISETUM BOGOTENSE).

Check HANAN PERUVIAN SECRETS, HIGASAN LIVER CLEANSER BLEND TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
BitterHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking