Is Hand Crafted Candy Tin Ginger Ice Chips Candy 1.76 oz Candy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Birchwood Xylitol (Made In The Usa), Essential Oils Of Clove, Cinnamon Bark, Ravensara, Rosemary, Naouli, Eucalyptus And Lemon, Trace Amounts Of Cream Of Tartar And Calcium Stearate
Check Hand Crafted Candy Tin Ginger Ice Chips Candy 1.76 oz Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Crafted Candy Tin Ginger Ice Chips Candy 1.76 oz Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
The Ginger People Ginger Chews Original Chewy Ginger Candy 5 oz (141g) Bag
Where to buy
Hand Crafted Candy Tin Ginger Ice Chips Candy 1.76 oz Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


