Is HAND CRAFTED CHOCOLATIER, STRAWBERRY CARAMEL & PEANUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), PEANUTS, INVERT SUGAR, STRAWBERRY, RICE SYRUP, MILK, HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID.

Check HAND CRAFTED CHOCOLATIER, STRAWBERRY CARAMEL & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go