Is hand crafted crispy bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- sodium caseinate
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- glycerin
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, BHT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM OF TARTAR, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check hand crafted crispy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hand crafted crispy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


