Is HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artigiano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinegar (Cooked Must, Wine Vinegar, Caramel), Onion (Red Onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt)
Check HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


