Is Hand cream moisture care Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Hydrogenated Coco Glycerides, Olea C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Caprylic/capric Europaea Fruit Dimethicone Triglyceride Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool Alpha-isomethy Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Benzyl Lonone, Parfum 12M 100Mle Ldpe Beiersdorf Beiersdorf Ag D-20245 Hambur Yea/nivea Log 678

Check Hand cream moisture care against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy