Is HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • cheese cultures
  • chicken breast with parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures enzymes
  • parmesan cheese
  • +4 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), SALT. SAUCE: TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), MILK, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), GARLIC, GRAPESEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO. CHICKEN WRAP: ALL NATURAL*, RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE (CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch