Is HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), SALT. SAUCE: TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), MILK, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), GARLIC, GRAPESEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO. CHICKEN WRAP: ALL NATURAL*, RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE (CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN
Where to buy
HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


