Is HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- chicken breast with parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures enzymes
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- +6 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), SALT. SAUCE: TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), MILK, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), GARLIC, GRAPESEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO. CHICKEN WRAP: ALL NATURAL*, RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE (CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN
Where to buy
HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


