Is HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with parmesan cheese
- chicken breast
- pork
- all natural
- italian sausage
- natural flavor
- cheese cultures enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
chicken breast with parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), SALT. SAUCE: TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), MILK, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), GARLIC, GRAPESEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO. CHICKEN WRAP: ALL NATURAL*, RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE (CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN
Where to buy
HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


