Is Hand Topped Italian Ham Portobello Mushroom & Mascarpone Woodfired Sourdough Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 11% roasted ham
- 85% pork
- calcium carbonate
11% roasted ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Woodfired Sourdough Pizza Base (Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Dried Wholemeal Spelt Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), 15% Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), 13% Tomato Sauce (Concentrated Tomato Purée, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Dried Herbs, Dried Garlic), 11% Roasted Ham (85% Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), 7% Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), 7% Garlic Sautéed Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic).
Check Hand Topped Italian Ham Portobello Mushroom & Mascarpone Woodfired Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Topped Italian Ham Portobello Mushroom & Mascarpone Woodfired Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza
About this product
Bread · Frozen


