Is HAND-TRIMMED BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN TENDERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural organic chicken breast tenders

all natural organic chicken breast tenders

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Organic Chicken Breast Tenders

Check HAND-TRIMMED BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN TENDERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAND-TRIMMED BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN TENDERS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling