Is Handcrafted Confetion, Dark Chocolate Mint Bark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cocoa processed with alkali reduced mineral whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Reduced Mineral Whey, Soylecithin (An Emulsifier), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Milk, Nonfat Dry

Check Handcrafted Confetion, Dark Chocolate Mint Bark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping