Is HANDCRAFTED CRINKLE COOKIES Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), PALM SOY SHORTENING, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGGS, APPLE SAUCE, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTRACT, RUM FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BAKING SODA, PECTIN, CITRIC FIBER, NON-GMO BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check HANDCRAFTED CRINKLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast