Is Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Sugars (Sugar, Honey Powder), Mustard Powder, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Spices, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractive, Contains Milk And Mustard
Check Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Handcrafted-Style Chips, Honey Dijon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


