Is Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • skim milk powder
  • natural yogurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil And/or Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Yogurt Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Herbs, Spices, Onion Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Contains Milk

Check Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinos

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go