Is Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- skim milk powder
- natural yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil And/or Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Yogurt Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Herbs, Spices, Onion Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Contains Milk
Check Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


