Is Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil And/or Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Natural Yogurt Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Herbs, Spices, Onion Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Contains Milk

Check Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Handcrafted-Style Chips, Wilkd Onion & Yogurt is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinos

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go