Is Handcrafted With Boar's Head Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast water
  • chicken breast
  • dextrose
  • dextrose flavor
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast(chicken Breast Water,less Than 1.5% Of Salt,maltodextrin, Sugar,sodium Phosphate,dextrose Flavor, Chicken Broth,coated Wabrown Sugar,carrot Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spice,garlic,celery,2% Or Less Of Carrot Powder.canola Oil,natural Flavor,chicken Broth,caramel Color,flavoring}), Salad Kit (celery. Mayonniase{soybean Oil, Whole Eggs Distilled Vinegar,water,egg Yolks,contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar,salt,lemon Juice <from Concentrate>, Natural Flavor,calcium Disodium Edta<used To Protect Quality>. Oleoresin Paprika}.cranberries{cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil].golden Raisins{golden Raisins With Sulfur Dioxide For Color Re- Tention And As A Preservative, Sunflower Oil}. Green Onion. Contains: Eggs.

Check Handcrafted With Boar's Head against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladLunchSandwich