Is Handcrafted With Boar's Head Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast water
- chicken breast
- dextrose
- dextrose flavor
- calcium disodium edta<used to protect quality
- natural flavor
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast(chicken Breast Water,less Than 1.5% Of Salt,maltodextrin, Sugar,sodium Phosphate,dextrose Flavor, Chicken Broth,coated Wabrown Sugar,carrot Onion, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spice,garlic,celery,2% Or Less Of Carrot Powder.canola Oil,natural Flavor,chicken Broth,caramel Color,flavoring}), Salad Kit (celery. Mayonniase{soybean Oil, Whole Eggs Distilled Vinegar,water,egg Yolks,contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar,salt,lemon Juice <from Concentrate>, Natural Flavor,calcium Disodium Edta<used To Protect Quality>. Oleoresin Paprika}.cranberries{cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil].golden Raisins{golden Raisins With Sulfur Dioxide For Color Re- Tention And As A Preservative, Sunflower Oil}. Green Onion. Contains: Eggs.
Check Handcrafted With Boar's Head against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handcrafted With Boar's Head in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


