Is Handfuel Salad Topper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sliced Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Cashew Pieces, Sugar (maple Syrup), Chia Seeds, Coconut Oil, Blueberry Powder, Strawberry Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Almonds and Cashews. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Handfuel Salad Topper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handfuel Salad Topper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


