Is HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate chips
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whey powder
  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored confectionery coating
  • yogurt flavored coated peanuts

milk chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk solids
whey powder

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar And Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (Mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention), Yellow 6), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)), Yogurt Flavored Coated Peanuts (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Almonds, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Apricots And Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut And Sodium Metabisulfite (As )

Check HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Dairy Free? HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING | Spoonful