Is HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate chips
  • natural flavor
  • yogurt powder
  • +3 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whole milk powder
cultured skim milk
nonfat dry milk solids

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar And Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (Mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention), Yellow 6), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)), Yogurt Flavored Coated Peanuts (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Almonds, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Apricots And Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut And Sodium Metabisulfite (As )

Check HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers

AmazonTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item