Is HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sugar and natural flavor
- natural flavor
sugar and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweetened Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar And Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (Mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention), Yellow 6), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)), Yogurt Flavored Coated Peanuts (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Artificial Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Almonds, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Apricots And Sulfur Dioxide (For Color Retention), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Coconut And Sodium Metabisulfite (As )
Check HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 15 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING WITH SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT-FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, HANDFUL OF EVERYTHING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


