Is HANDMADE CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREATS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- butter oil
- propylene glycol alcohol
- imitation and/or natural flavors
- chocolate agar processed with alkali
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENT LIST: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, RICE, MALT EXTRACT, CEREALS READY-TO-EAT, USDA COMMODITY RICE CRISPS (INCLUDES ALL COMMODITY BRANDS), OIL (CORN AND CANOLA), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE AGAR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, VANILLA, (IMITATION AND/OR NATURAL FLAVORS), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALCOHOL, BUTYRIC ACID, BUTTER OIL, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS).
Check HANDMADE CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREATS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE CRISPY RICE MARSHMALLOW TREATS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


