Is HANDMADE ICE CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- butter
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: RBST-FREE FRESH MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, RBST-FREE DRY MILK, ORGANIC DRY BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEED, LOCUST BEAN GUM. PECAN TOFFEE: BUTTER, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SUGAR, PECANS, WATER, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check HANDMADE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HANDMADE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


