Is Hank's Gourmet Wishniak Black Cherry Soda - 4 PK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Filtered Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (to protect Flavor), Red #40, Yucca Extract and Blue #1.
Check Hank's Gourmet Wishniak Black Cherry Soda - 4 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hank's Gourmet Wishniak Black Cherry Soda - 4 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hank's Gourmet Wishniak Black Cherry Soda - 4 PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


