Is Hannaford Corn Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Egg, Dextrose, Cornmeal, Dairy Whey, Modified Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg and Milk.
Check Hannaford Corn Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Corn Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


