Is Hannaford lemon french twirls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil,hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil,soybean Oil,mono-diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour,niacin,reduced Iron,thiamine Mononitrate,riboflavin,folic Acid), Water, Contain 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following:guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Water,propylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum,citric Acid,sodium Citrate,polysorbate 80,Sodium Benzoate,beta-carotene,tumerica), Salt, Sodium Proprionate, Artificial Color (Water, Propylene Glycol,fd&c Yellow 5, Carboxymethylcellulose,citric Acid,sodium Benzoate), Polysorbate 60, Annatto Color
Check Hannaford lemon french twirls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford lemon french twirls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


